• Tour Attractions
  • Itinerary
  • Trip Includes
  • Trip Excludes
  • Reviews

Attractions

  • Chilas
  • Jaglot
  • Nanga Parbat viewpoint
  • Gilgit
  • Karakoram Highway
  • Rakaposhi viewpoint
  • Hunza Nagar
  • Altit Fort
  • Baltit Fort
  • Eagle's Nest
  • Karimabad Bazaar
  • Khunjerab Pass
  • Attabad Lake
  • Hussaini Suspension Bridge
  • Islamabad
  • Faisal Mosque
  • Hilltop Restaurant

No details found.

Itineraries

Day 1

ARRIVAL IN ISLAMABAD

Our representative will receive you with a warm welcome in the arrival hall of the Islamabad International Airport and take you to your designated hotel for overnight stay in Islamabad.

Day 2

ISLAMABAD TO BESHAM

7:30 am Breakfast 8:30 am Visit of Golra Railway Station & Railway Museum. Departure for Besham Arrival at Besham and Overnight Stay

Day 3

Date : March 1, 2023

BESHAM TO GILGIT

7:00 am Breakfast 7:30 am departure for Gilgit. Stop at Chilas for Lunch and for Prayer (Late Lunch) A short stop at Nanga Parbat View Point. Short Stop at the world 3 highest mountain ranges meeting point Continue traveling to Gilgit and arrive in the evening, Overnight stay at Gilgit Note: Road is under construction on this day so you can expect roadblocks

Day 4

Date : March 2, 2022

GILGIT TO HUNZA

8:00 am Breakfast 8:30 am Check out from hotel and departure for Hunza Short Stop at Rakaposhi View Point Arrival at Hunza 12:30 Lunch Time and Prayer Break 3:30 pm will take you to Eagles Nest View Point to enjoy Sunset Return to Hotel 8:00 pm Dinner and Overnight Stay

Day 5

Date : March 3, 2022

HUNZA TO HOPAR VALLEY

8:00 am Breakfast 8:30 am Departure for Hopar Valley Visit Hopar Glacier View Point Free time to Explore Hopar Village, You can also do Gemstone Shopping Lunch will be at Hopar Village. Return to Karimabad and visit Altit Fort 5:00 pm Shopping Time in Karimabad Bazar Dinner with Pakistan Pizza and return to Hotel Overnight Stay in Hunza

Day 6

Date : March 4, 2023

HUNZA TO PASSU

8:30 am Breakfast 9:30 am Checkout from hotel and departure for Passu A short stop at Attabad lake for photography Visit Hussaini Bridge Visit of Gulmit Carpet Centre (if Open) Arrival at Passu Lunch and Prayer in Hotel 3:30 pm Visit to Passu Village Back to Hotel Dinner and overnight stay

Day 7

Date : March 5, 2023

PASSU TO GILGIT

7:30 am Breakfast 8:30 am Check out from Hotel and departure for Gilgit Stop at Attabad lake for Boating Arrival in Gilgit, Lunch and Prayer Break 4:00 pm Visit Gilgit Bazar Overnight stay in Gilgit

Day 8

Date : March 5, 2023

GILGITTO BESHAM

7:00 am Breakfast 8:00 am Start traveling for Besham Short Stop at points that were missed on arrival (Mountain Ranges and Nanga Parbat) Lunch can be picked up from Chilas or Can be done at the road side restaurant in Sumar Nallah. Arrival in Besham late evening and dinner will be served. Overnight stay in Besham Note: Road is under construction on this day so you can expect roadblocks

Day 9

BESHAM TO ISLAMABAD

7:30 am Breakfast 8:30 am Checkout from hotel and departure Taxila, Lunch at Taxila Visit Taxila Museum Departure for Islamabad and arrival after another 1 hour of traveling Free Time Overnight Islamabad

Day 10

Date : March 6, 2023

FINAL DAY

9:00 am Breakfast, 10:00 am Checkout from Hotel Visit of Faisal Mosque 12:00pm Go out shopping at Centaurus Mall (3.5 Hours’ Time at Mall) You can do lunch on the 4th floor at Food Court. Visit F-6 Super Market for Souvenirs and Leather products. 6:00 pm Departure for Dinner at Hilltop Restaurant 8:30 pm Departure to Airport Drop off at Airport

 

Flight Ticket from Malaysia and back

Visa Assistance/ Letter of Invitation for Visa

AC Transport

Accommodation Twin Sharing

Meals (Breakfast, Dinner)

1 Sim Card with 10GB internet Package

1 Special Dinner at Hilltop Restaurant

Tour Guide

Traditional Music Night

Entry Tickets for Altit Fort

Entry Tickets for Taxila Museum

Entry Tickets for Hussaini Suspension Bridge

Entry Tickets for Golra Museum

1 Water Bottle Every Day (Executive Package Only)

Attabad Boating Charges

All road tolls & Parking tickets

First Aid box

Any Sort of personal Expenses

Lunch (45 USD per head if want to include)

Any kind of beverages, Coffee, Tea

Insurance

Extras due to Natural Cause or emergency

Tip for Guide and Drivers (30$)

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “10 Days Hunza Valley Tour (Promo Package)”

Booking form












    Why Book With us?

    Best Price Guarantee

    Our Best Price Guarantee means that you can be sure of booking at the best rate.

    Booking Fees

    30 % Advance Payment Before Departure.

    Flexible Payment Plans

    Company Account: Adventure Planners Pakistan Bank Islami Pakistan
    Account No: 3047-54260060001
    Branch code: 3047
    IBAN: PK70BKIP0304754260060001
    SWIFT code: BKIPPKKA

    Need Help Booking?

    Call us on: +92 51 5761150 for individual, tailored advice for your perfect tour or send us a message on whatsapp: +92 332 9072 922